Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
40KM WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gbase SFP-10G-ER 1550nm CWDM Module

40KM WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gbase SFP-10G-ER 1550nm CWDM Module

optical wdm

wdm optical

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hilink-CW-SFP10Gxx-40

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
10Giga/s
Distance:
40km
Wavelength:
1544nm~1556nm
Interface:
Duplex LC
Certificate:
CE ROHS UL FCC
Operating Temp:
0~70 Degree
Warranty:
3 Years
Condition:
New
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-6 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

Hilink 10Gbase 1470nm-1610nm 40km ER WDM fiber optic transceiver


  10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.

The high performance 1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Features:

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1470~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 40km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.8W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channels
CWDM Systems
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70

 

40KM WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gbase SFP-10G-ER 1550nm CWDM Module 0

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc λ-6.5   λ+6.5 nm  
spectral width △λ     1 nm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -1   +3 dBm 1
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.2 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1260   1620 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen     -16 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -14 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -27   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -17 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat 0     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB
 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers, and CWDM solution for customer. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

40KM WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gbase SFP-10G-ER 1550nm CWDM Module 1

40KM WDM Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gbase SFP-10G-ER 1550nm CWDM Module 2

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.