Home ProductsDirect Attach Copper Cable

Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables

Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables

    • Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables
    • Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables
  • Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC ul
    Model Number: SFP28-25GB-PC3M

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Poly bag
    Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG
    Cable Length: 3m Temperature: 0 To 70°C
    HTS-Harmonized Code: 8544700000 Connector: SFP28 To SFP28
    Max Data Rate: 25G

    Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables

    General Description

    SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).
     
    Product Description

     

     Up to 25.88243 Gbps data rate

     Up to 5 meter transmission

     Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint

     Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)

    compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC

    Performance

     Compatible to SFP28 MSA

     Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432

     Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

        •  RoHS Compatible
     
     
    Features

    Cisco Genuine SFP28-25GB-CxxM Vendor Name Hilink
    Connector Type SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
    Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
    Cable Length 0.5~5meter Jacket Material PVC
    Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

      
    Applications
     
    The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget

     

    The 25G ~100G series Optics

    25G SFP28 SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
    QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
    QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
    QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
    QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
    40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
    100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
    QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
    QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
    QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
    25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
    25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
    40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
    40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
    100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
    100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber


    Item Photo related

    Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC CablesCisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables
     

     

     Cisco Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable 3M AWG30 DAC Cables


     

     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)