Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

sfp fiber transceiver

sfp optical transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP1G-BXx-S3

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Wdm Sfp
Wavelength A:
TX1310/RX1550nm
Wavelength B:
TX1550/RX1310nm
Distance:
3Km
DDM:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0°C To 70°C
Connector Type:
Single SC
Source:
FP +PIN
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
Delivery Time
1-6 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
50000pairs/month
Product Description

BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

 

Hilink WDM or BIDI SFP is a sinlge fiber optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications.

 

Features

1, Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
2, 1310nm /1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
3, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
4, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
5, Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
6, Compatible with RoHS
7, +3.3V single power supply
8, Operating case temperature range of
0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications

1, Gigabit Ethernet

2, Fiber Channel
3, Switch to Switch interface
4, Switched backplane applications
5, Router/Server interface
6, Other optical transmission system

 

Applications:

  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  WDM Application
  •  Telecommunication
  •  PON Network

General 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Specifications:

 

P/N HLSB3512L-CD3 HLSB5312L-
Datarate 1.25gb/s
Distance 3KM
Wavelength Tx1550 / Rx1310 TX1310/RX1550
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC/SC
Application OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neuter, OEM , Hilink

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

 

SFP Single B/D Transceiver Series:

GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km
 


 

BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM 0BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM 1

 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.