• 1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible
  • 1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible
  • 1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible
1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible

1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Optical Interface: LC
Product Type: 20KM 10Gb BIDI SFP Temp: 0-70
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1270/1330
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible

 

20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP

 

Tx: 1270nm/ Rx: 1330nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

Tx: 1330nm/ Rx: 1270nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

 

Features

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx

1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver

Distance up to 20km

Power budget 9dB at least

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C
Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

DDM function

 

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

 

10G BiDi SFP

BIDI SFP+ 10G
Part NO. Data Rate Wavelength Connector Source Output Power Sensitivity Notes
TX/RX(nm)
HLB223X2-LCD10/20 10Gbps 1270/1330 10-20km DFB+PIN -7~0.5dBm -14.4dBm DDM
HLB232X2-LCD10/20 10Gbps 1330/1270 10-20km DFB+PIN -7~0.5dBm -14.4dBm

 

Also for 1.25Gbps

 

  HAILI BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) With or without DDMI
BIDI SFP 155MB LC/SC available BSFP-L155M-SU 155M 1310/1550 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-SD 155M 1550/1310 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LU 155M 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LD 155M 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1U 155M 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1D 155M 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2U 155M 1310/1490 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2D 155M 1490/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 155M 1310/1550 80KM BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 155M 1550/1310 80km BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP 1.25GB LC/SC available BSFP-L1.25G-SU 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-SD 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LU 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LD 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-EU 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-ED 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 1.25G 1310/1550 80KM     DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 1.25G 15501310 80km     DFB+PIN
 

 

1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible 01270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Wdm DFB+PIN Up to 80km Easy Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.