• SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
    • SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
    • SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

    SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-10-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotation
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000/pcs/month
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
    DDM: Yes Fiber Type: MMF
    Warranty: 3 Years Tansmission Rate: 10G
    High Light:

    fiber optic module

    ,

    fiber transceiver module

    Product Description

    SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

    SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

     

    Features:
    850nm VCSEL Transmitter
    Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
    Distance up to 300m
    Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Duplex LC Connector
    Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
    Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
    Operating Temperature: 0-70 Temp

    Applications:
    10GBASE-SW/SR
    10G Fiber Channel
    Other Optical Link

     

     
    10G SFP+ Transceiver
    Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type
    HL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    HL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    HL-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    HL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    HL-SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10G 1550nm 80km LC

    SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
    This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

    36

    SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 1SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 2SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver 3

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in SFP-10G-SR Multimode fiber MMF 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.