Send Message
Home > products > XFP Transceiver >
ER 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver DWDM Module 40KM C- Band C22 LC Duplex With DDM

ER 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver DWDM Module 40KM C- Band C22 LC Duplex With DDM

xfp optical transceiver

xfp fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-CW-XF-40

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Distance:
40km
Data Rate (max):
10Gbs
Voltage Supply:
3.3
Wavelength:
CH17-CH61
Diagnostics:
Digital
Transmitter:
DWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
Delivery Time
3-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description

Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM

 

Key Features

 

Part Number HL-CW-XF-40
Wavelength CH17-CH61
Data Rate 10Gbps
Distance 40km
(dBm) Optical Power -1~+2
Source DWDM
Connector type LC


Specification

  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Below 3.5W power dissipation
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN ROSA
  • Up to 40KM for single mode fiber
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • operating temperature range -5°C to 70°C
  • No reference clock requirement

Application:

  • DWDM Networks
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2/SDH STM S-64.2b
  • 10GBASE-ER-EW
  • 40KM 10G Fiber Channel

ER 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver DWDM Module 40KM C- Band C22 LC Duplex With DDM 0

ER 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver DWDM Module 40KM C- Band C22 LC Duplex With DDM 1

ER 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver DWDM Module 40KM C- Band C22 LC Duplex With DDM 2

 
 
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

 

3. What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5. How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

 

6. Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.