• 1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty
  • 1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty
  • 1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty
1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty

1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-BX-U

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1550/1310nm
Distance: 3km Connector: LC/SC
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty

1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

A Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

 

 

 

Product Features:

Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 120km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <600mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

 

 

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

 

 

Description

The WDM Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable (BiDi SFP) is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. Haili supply different types of WDM BIDI SFP transceivers, such as Fast Ethernet (FE) BiDi SFP, Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) BiDi SFP, 155M BiDi SFP, 622M BiDi SFP, 10G BiDi SFP, and they can support transmission distance up to max 120km.

 

 

 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
 

 

 

 

products picture:

 

1.25g sfp bidi 3km 1.jpg1.25g sfp bidi 3km 3.jpg1.25g sfp bidi 3km 4.jpg

 

 

Packaging

 

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

 

 

 

Shipment

 

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.-_12_.png

 

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc
 

 

 

 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.