Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1000 BASE -BX Fiber Optic Sfp Module WDM Transceiver 1.25G 1490/1550nm DOM BiDi SFP LC

1000 BASE -BX Fiber Optic Sfp Module WDM Transceiver 1.25G 1490/1550nm DOM BiDi SFP LC

    • 1000 BASE -BX Fiber Optic Sfp Module WDM Transceiver 1.25G 1490/1550nm DOM BiDi SFP LC
  • 1000 BASE -BX Fiber Optic Sfp Module WDM Transceiver 1.25G 1490/1550nm DOM BiDi SFP LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SFP-BX-L140

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pairs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G Max Distance: 140km
    Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Interface: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    High Light:

    sfp optical transceiver

    ,

    sfp fiber module

    1.25G 1490nm/1550nm 140km BiDi SFP LC Transceiver

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.

    Features:

    1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
    Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 140km
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex LC
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃
    Applications:
    Fiber Channel Links
    WDM Application
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Other Optical Links
    FTTX Application
    1.jpg
    BiDi Transceiver
    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)