Send Message
Home > products > XFP Transceiver >
BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function

BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function

xfp fiber transceiver

xfp optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XFP-BIDI

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
10g
Wavelength:
HL-XFP-BIDI
Distance:
1270/1330nm
Connector:
LC/SC
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

BIDI XFP 10g compatible LC/SC connector module

 

 

10G BiDi XFP 40km

 

Features

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
Distance up to 20km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C
Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

DDM function

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-ER/EW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

 

BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
 

 

Real Photo Show


1.jpg6.jpg9.jpg10.jpg15.jpg

 

 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Company Information

 

As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Picture series

product series.jpg

Our factory

production line.jpgProduction line-1.jpg

 

Certificates

CE ROHS.jpg

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.