Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1530nm Wavelength ZR Module 80km Distance

Hilink SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G CWDM 1530nm Wavelength ZR Module 80km Distance

sfp+ optical transceive

sfp+ optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-CWDM-SFP

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
10g
Wavelength:
1530nm
Distance:
80km
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

Hilink 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm ZR module 80km
 

Product Description

 

Features
♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
♦ 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
♦ Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦ Link length up to 100km (with amplifier)
♦ Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
♦ Single 3.3V power supply
♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

 
Applications
♦ 10G Ethernet
♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)
♦ CWDM PON network
 
10G CWDM Transceivers

CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR10G(1270-1330nm)10KMCWDM XFP0~70°c
CWDM XFP ER10G(1470-1610nm)40KMCWDM XFP0~70°c
CWDM XFP ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80KMCWDM XFP0~70°c
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR10G(1270-1330nm)10KMCWDM SFP+0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ER10G(1470-1610nm)40KMCWDM SFP+0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ZR10G(1470-1610nm)80KMCWDM SFP+0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER10G1470~161040KMXENPAK0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK ZR10G1470~161080KMXENPAK0~70°c
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC10G1470~161040KMX20~70°c
CWDM X2-ZRC10G1470~161080KMX20~70°c
 

 
 
Real Product Show
6.jpg
 
 
 
 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging
 

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

-_12_.png
 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc
 
Company Information

 
-_10.png-_11.png
 
 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.