Home ProductsWDM Solution

FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

    • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
    • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
    • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
    • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
    • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
  • FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilinksys
    Certification: CE, ROHS
    Model Number: HL-FWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: TX1550 RX1310/1490nm Product Name: HL-FWDM
    Package: Steel Tube Connector: SC APC

     
    FWDM Filter Steel Tube type TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC connector
     
    The 1310/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is based on environmentally stable thin-film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments.
     
    Performance Specification

    Parameter   FWDM 3/45
    Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1260-1360
    Reflection Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1480-1620
    Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel ≤0.6
    Pass Channel ≤0.8
    Channel Ripple(dB) <0.3
    Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel > 15
    Pass Channel >30
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) <0.1
    Directivity (dB) >50
    Return Loss (dB) >50
    Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
    Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~+70
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~+85
    Package Dimension (mm)

    1.Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber )
    2.L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

     

    FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

     
     
     
    Real picture:
     
    FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

    FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
     FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector

     

    Packaging & Shipping
     

    Packaging

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days
    •  

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

     
     
     
    Our passive products:
     
    FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
     
     
     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    • OEM/ODM order is available

    Guarantee

    • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

    What we supply

    • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

     

     
    Company Information
     

    FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Connector
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)