Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HL-CW XFP+ 80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3~7working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Can Be Customized Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1490NM Warranty: 3 Years
Condition: New Connector Type: LC
Data Transfer Rate: 10G Fiber Type: DUPLEX

10G CWDM XFP optical transceiver CWDM module 80km 1490nm DOM LC

 

 
 
 

Features :

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Duplex LC connector
    Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    Applicable for 80km SMF connection
    Low power consumption, <3.5W
    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
    Operating case temperature:
    Commerical:0 to 70 °C
    Industrial:-40 to 80°C

 

 

 

CWDM Series :

 

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70
 

 

 

 

 

Application :

 

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

    10G Ethernet
    Other optical links

 

 

 

Products Show :

 

 

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information :

 

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

 

 

 

Our related products :

 

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shippment :

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver CWDM Module 10G 80km 1490nm DOM LC 3 Years Warranty

 

 

 

 

FAQ :

 

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Allison Liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)