Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM

100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM

    • 100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM
    • 100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM
    • 100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM
  • 100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DW-SFP10G21-100

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500PCS/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 100Km 10G SFP+ Data Transfer Rate: 10G
    Distance: 100km Fiber Connecto: Dual LC
    DOM: YES Warranty: 3 Years
    Wavelength: 1560.606nm CH21 Source: EML APD

    Source EML APD 100Km 10G DWDM C21 SFP transceiver Module

    1. Features

      Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

     Hot-Pluggable

     Duplex LC connector

     100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

     DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

     SMF links up to 100km

     2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

     Power Supply :+3.3V

     Power consumption<1.5W

     Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

     RoHS compliant

     

    2. Applications:

     

     10GBASE Ethernet

     Sonet OC-192/SDH

     10G Fibre channel

     DWDM Networks

     

     

     

     Product Name
    10G 100KM DWDM SFP+
    Product NO.
    DWDM-SFP+-100ZR-XX
    Date Rate
    10G
    Wavelength(nm)
    XX=IT U G rid 17~61
    Source
    EML+APD
    Temperature Range
    Com: -5℃~+70℃ , IND -40℃~+85℃
    Connector
    Dual LC
    TX Power(dBm)
    0~3
    RX Sens(dBm)
    -24
    DOM
    support
    Reach
    100km
    FAQ

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

     

    Q:what is the lead time?

    A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

     

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

     

    Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

    A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

     

    Q:How to place an order?

    A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

    100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM

    100GHZ SFP+ Optical Transceiver Hilinksys EML 100Km 10G DWDM C21 Channel DOM

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)