Send Message
Home > products > WDM Solution >
PC APC Polishing Wdm Optical Pigtail Patch Cord Single Mode 1 3 5 7 9 20 Meters

PC APC Polishing Wdm Optical Pigtail Patch Cord Single Mode 1 3 5 7 9 20 Meters

fiber optic wdm

wdm optical

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-Pigtail

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
HL-pigtail
Length:
1 3 5 7 9 20 Meters
Connector:
LC/SC-APC/UPC
External Diameter:
0.9mm
Wavelength:
1270nm/1330nm
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
1000pcs/week
Product Description

Pigtail/Patch cord fiber cable single fiber single mode 1 3 5 7 9 20 meters

 


 

If you have other requirements or need to customize, please contact me.

 

 

FEATURES

  • --- Good durabilit
  • --- Good exchangeabilit
  • --- High temperature stabilit
  • --- Low insertion loss and back reflection los
  • --- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishin
  • --- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

 

APPLICATION :

  • Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination
  • Telecommunication networks; Video; ODF
  • Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks;
  • FTTH FTTX applications; CATV

 

 

Parameter

 

Code Male(With pin),Female(Without pin)
Ferrule SM Standard,SM Low Loss;MM Standard,MM Low Loss
Ferrule Holes 4,8,12,24
Housing Color Green(for SM),Beige(for MM),Yellow(for SM Lowloss),Aqua( for OM3 50/125 )
Polishing PC,APC
Cable Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon,3.0mm Mini cable(250um 12F/24F)

 

MPO/MTP SM STANDARD SM LOWLOSS MM STANDARD MM LOWLOSS
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 035dB
Return Loss APC>=50dB   >=25 >=25
PC>=40dB      
Durability <=0.3dB(change 500matings) <=0.3dB(change1000 matings)
Exchangeability <=0.3dB( Connector Randomly)
Tensile Strength <=0.3dB(Max 66N)
Vibration <=0.3dB(10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

 

PC APC Polishing Wdm Optical Pigtail Patch Cord Single Mode 1 3 5 7 9 20 Meters 0
 
 


 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

Packaging

  • Delivery time:1-5 working days
  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required

 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

 
 
 
Our related products 
 
PC APC Polishing Wdm Optical Pigtail Patch Cord Single Mode 1 3 5 7 9 20 Meters 1
 

 

What we supply
 

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

 

 

 


 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.