Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR

DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR

    • DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR
    • DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR
    • DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR
    • DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR
  • DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-10G-ZR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic Case,Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G ZR 100KM Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Wavelength: 1550nm
    Transmission Distance: 100km Rate: 10G

    SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module

     

    Product Description

     

    SFP+ 10GB-ZR

     

    Feature
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates

    Power dissipation < 1W

    RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

    Commercial temperature rang 0C to 70C

    Single 3.3Vpower supply

    Receiver limiting electrical interface

    Duplex LC connector

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    10g sfp+ reach 300m to 100Km(SR LR ER ZR)

    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in
    transceiver

     

    Application

    10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    Performance Specifications
    Absolute maximum rating
    Exceeding the limits below may damage the transceiver module permanently.

     

    Item

    Description

    Transceiver form factor SFP+
    Transmission speed 10GE
    Center wavelength (nm) 1550
    Standards compliance 10GBASE-ZR
    Connector type LC Dual
    Applicable cable distance Single-mode fiber: 100 km
    Transmit power (dBm) 0 to 4.0
    Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -28.0
    Overload power (dBm) -7.0
    Extinction ratio (dB) 9
    Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
    Part number HL-SFP-10G-ZR

     

    SFP+ Transceivers SFP-10G-x R

    Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC

     

    Shipment

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

    Product picture show

    DOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZRDOM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm 100km SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)