Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V

Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V

    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
    • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
  • Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE , ROHS,
    Model Number: HL-MC-1000SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Single Fiber SC Media Converter Port Style: SFP Style & RJ45 Port
    Data Rate: 10 / 100 / 1000BASE Fiber Type: SMF And MMF
    Socket: SC Warranty: 3 Years

    Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V
     
     
    FEATURERS :
     
    Hilink series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 1 port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1 fiber port 1000Mbps SFP socket(The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirements, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.
     

    •  One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1 SFP socket ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
    •  Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
    • Broadcast storm protection
    • Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
    •  Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

     
     

    Parameter Specifications
    Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance

    multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)
    single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
    single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Port

    One RJ45 port:
    Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
    One optical port:
    Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)
    Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
    Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

    Conversion means Media conversion
    Delay <10us
    BER <10-9
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    LED indicator PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX, RX;
    Power supply AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
    Power consumption 5W
    Operating temperature -10~55°C
    Operating humidity 5%~90%
    Storage temperature -40~70°C
    Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions 95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

     
     
    OUR SERVICE Advantage :
     
    1.  Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2.  Short lead time after confirmation.

    3.  We deliver goods by international Express.
    4.  Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.
     
     
    Telecom Equipment Simplex Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 SC 5V

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)