• CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector
  • CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector
CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector

CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilinksys
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: HL-CW-MUX/DEMUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 4+1 CWDM MUX/DEMUX Package: ABS Box
Connector: SC/APC Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector

CWDM Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC

 


 

 

 

Applications

CWDM System

PON Networks

FTTX

Metro ethernet

CATV Links

 

 

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Access Network

 

 

 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade) 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5 2.5/3.0
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 30
Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Ripple (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

 

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

RoHS

 

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

 

 

 

 

Picture Show


CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector 0

CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector 1

Our Services

 

1.Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions. 
2. We deliver goods by international Express.

3. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order. 

4. Short lead time after confirmation.

5. Guarantee:

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.

6. After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
7. Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information
 

CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector 2
 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM Wdm Sfp Module 4+1CH CWDM MUX DEMUX FTTX ABS Single Fiber SC/APC connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.