• 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-MC-10/100/1000BASE-DF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/pair /month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10 / 100 /1000BASE Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: 10 / 100 /1000Mbps Connector: ST Connector
Transmission Ditance: 550M Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber
High Light:

550m ST Ethernet Media Converter

,

850nm ST Ethernet Media Converter

,

1000M Duplex Fiber Converter

Product Description

10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter Adopts switching Technology

 

 

Product overview

 

 

 

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching Technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network. Connection:10/100/1000Bast-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-FX,extending the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 550m or 2km via multimode fiber optical cable, to 20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km via single mode fiber cable (depending on model and laser wavelength). It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber.

 

Main features

 

 

Ø Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX

Ø Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

Ø Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

Ø Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

Ø Supporting Quality of Service(Qos)and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

Ø Supporting LFP function & Jumbo Frames up to 9K

 

PICTURER SHOW :

 

 

10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter 010/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter 110/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter 210/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter 310/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter 4

 

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10/100/1000M 850nm 550m ST Ethernet Media Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.