• 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR
50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-SFP-DW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 10G DWDM SFP Tunable Wavelength: C-band
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Transmission Distance: 80km Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
High Light:

SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

DOM LC SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

80km Ethernet Sfp Transceiver

Product Description

Hilink 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

 

DWDM SFP TUNABLE

 

Features

· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

· 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability

· Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

· 80km 50GHz DWDM laser

· 80km APD photodiode receiver

· Single 3.3V power supply

· Power dissipation <1.7W

·-5°C to +70°C

· Duplex LC fiber connectors

· 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

· SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

· Full Digital Optical Monitoring

· Metal enclosure for lower EMI

· Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

· Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

· Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

· Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

 

Applications

· Full C-band Tunable10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet

· 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel

· SONET OC-192 LR-2

· SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

· Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

 

Descriptions

HILINK 50GHz Full C-band Tunable5Z20A0x-TNBLSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface

 

 

10G DWDM Transceivers

DWDM XFP(10G)
DWDM XFP ER 10G 15XX.XXnm 40KM DWDM XFP 0~70°c
DWDM XFP ZR 10G 15XX.XXnm 80KM DWDM XFP 0~70°c
DWDM SFP+(10G)
DWDM SFP ER 10G 15XX.XXnm 40KM DWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
DWDM SFP ZR 10G 15XX.XXnm 80KM DWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
DWDM XENPAK(10G)
DWDM XENPAK ER 10G 15XX.XXnm 40KM DWDM XENPAK 0~70°c
DWDM XENPAK ZR 10G 15XX.XXnm 80KM DWDM XENPAK 0~70°c
DWDM X2 (10G)
DWDM X2 -ERC 10G 15XX.XXnm 40KM DWDM X2 0~70°c
DWDM X2-ZRC 10G 15XX.XXnm 80KM DWDM X2 0~70°c

 

Product picture show

 

 

 

50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR 0

 

 

 

 

50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR 1

 

 

50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR 2

 

Hilink Competitive advantages:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/Ciena/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stocks,Fast delivery

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.