100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module

100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE FCC Rohs

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Optical Add Drop Multiplexer Dwdm Add Drop Mux/demux
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8workingdays
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 2CH Dwdm Oadm Solutuion: Optical Add Drop Multiplexer
Fiber: Single Or Duplex Connenctor: LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Polish
Ports: 1310nm/Mon Use: FTTX, 5G Network, Data Center
Warranty: 3 Years Package: LGX , ABS Plastic Box Or Customized, OEM
High Light:

1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux

,

100GHz FTTX Optical Mux Demux

,

OADM DWDM WDM Module

Product Description

2CH Optical Mux/Demux OADM DWDM Add/Drop Module OADM

 

DWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks for adding and dropping one/multiple 100 GHz DWDM channels in the C-band into one or two fibers, while letting the rest of the wavelengths bypass to the needed destination. Using the DWDM technology can add effctively WDM capability to their existing and new networks, and extend the optical signals transmission distance.

DWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations. With matching MUX/DeMUX units placed at each end of an optical link, multiple data channels can be combined and transmitted over a single-mode fiber trunk. The passive OADM modules can add or drop up to 4 data channels at any point along the trunk.

HILINK DWDM OADM are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications.
Product Specification
 
Number of Channel 1/2/4/8/16 Operating Wavelength 1520nm-1570nm
Channel Spacing 100GHz (0.8nm) Channel Passband ±0.11nm
Line Type Dual fiber Transmission Direction West and/or east
Connector LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish Special Service Monitor/1310nm port
1310nm Port Pass Band Width 1260nm~1360nm Housing FMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module
Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter) Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

 

100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 0100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 1100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 2100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 3100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 4100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 5100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module 6

一.OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

 

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100GHz FTTX 1310nm 2CH Optical Mux Demux OADM DWDM Add Drop Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.