Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux Low PDL 100G In 19 Rack

Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux Low PDL 100G In 19 Rack

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: HL-DWDM MUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 40ch AAWG DWDM Module .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: DWDM Mux/Demux Module Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
Channel: 16 Channels Package: ABS Case / 19' Rack
1U Rack Mount: Yes Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified
High Light:

16 Channels DWDM Mux

,

Optical Fiber DWDM Mux

,

Low PDL Demux Module

Product Description

Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux Low PDL 100G In 19 Rack

CE FCC Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux/Demux Module 100G in 19 Rack

 

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

Telcordia 1221 Compliant

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

Both C- and L-band devices are available

 

 

 Applications:

Dense WDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Value
Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
Channel Spacing nm 0.8 (100GHz) 1.6 (200GHz)
Number of Channels ---- 8 16 8
Channel Passband Min nm 0.11 0.11 0.25
Insertion Loss Ty dB 3 4 3
Max dB 2.5 3.5 3.5
Ripple Max dB 0.5 0.5 0.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 1 1.5 1
Isolation Adjacent Channels Min dB 25
Non-adjacent Channels Min dB 40
Directivity Min dB 50
Optical Return Loss Min dB 45
PDL Max dB 0.15
Thermal Stability Max dB/°C 0.007
Thermal Wavelength DriftMax Max nm/°C 0.001 0.002
Operating Temperature °C 0 to 70
Storage Temperature °C - 40 to 85
Package Dimension mm 140 100 13
Maximum Power Handling mW

300

 

Packaging & Shipping:
Enclosure type: Plastic ABS or Rack Mounted

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

 

 

 

 

Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux Low PDL 100G In 19 Rack 0

FAQ:

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

  

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

 

Enclosure type: Plastic ABS Box or Rack Mounted

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Optical Fiber 16 Channels DWDM Mux Low PDL 100G In 19 Rack could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.