18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: HL-CWDM MUX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 40ch AAWG DWDM Module .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Key Words: CWDM Mux Channel: 18 Channels
Package: 1U 19'' Racks Or ABS Box Optional Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified
Application: WDM Solution Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

CWDM MUX WDM Solution

,

18 Channels WDM Solution

,

UPC PC CWDM Transceiver Module

Product Description

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC

CWDM MUX 18 Channels CWDM System 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC

 

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

18 Channels

Mounted in 191 u Racks or ABS box optional
Wide Operating Wavelength:
From 1260nm to 1620nm
 

 

 

 Applications:

CWDM System

WDM Network

 

Specifications:

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 3.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (°C) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

 

CWDM MUX/DWDM MUX Solution:

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 018 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 1

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

 

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 218 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 3

 

 

 

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 4

Company Information:

18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC 5

FAQ:

 

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q: Do your products come with warranty?

A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

  

Q: How to place an order?

A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

 

Enclosure type: Plastic ABS Box or Rack Mounted

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 18 Channels WDM Solution CWDM MUX 1U Racks SC FC LC APC UPC PC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.