Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
EML XFP SFP+ Transceiver Module PIN Receiver 20KM 40KM LC Pluggable

EML XFP SFP+ Transceiver Module PIN Receiver 20KM 40KM LC Pluggable

EML XFP SFP+ Transceiver Module

PIN Receiver SFP+ Transceiver Module

Pluggable LC Sfp Optical Transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XFP-B-10G-ER

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10G XFP ER
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1270/1330nm
Distance:
40Km
DDM:
Yes
Connector Type:
LC
Compatility:
Cisco,Huawei,Juniper,HP Etc.
CE,ROHS:
Compliant
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Get latest price
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time
2-5working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Month
Product Description

10G BIDI XFP 20KM 40KM 60KM 80KM LC Connector Transceiver Module

 

Features

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
Distance SMF up to 40km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C

Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

DDM function

 

Applications:

10G Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

Other Optical Link

 

Description

 

SFP+ ER transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with

Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 


Parameter

 

Datarate 10G Fiber Type SMF
Transmitter EML Receiver PIN
Distance 40KM Wavelenth 1270/1330nm
DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

 

 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.