Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

LC APC 2x8ch DWDM Mux Module 19 Inch 1U Rack Mounted Dual Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-DWDM Mux/demux
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Normal package
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Supply Ability: 3000PCC/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Products Name: 2x8ch DWDM MUX&DEMUX Type: Racks & Enclosure
Brand Name:: Hilink Operating Wavelength: C17-C61 Optional
Fiber: Dual Fiber Ports: Can Add 1310nm/Mon Port
Logo: Can Be Customized CE RoHS: Compliant
Warranty:: 3 Years Lead Time: Lead Time: 3-10 Working Days
High Light:

2x8ch DWDM Mux Module

,

LC APC DWDM Mux Module

,

19 Inch Dual Fiber Mux Demux

Product Description

Dual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APC

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

Telcordia 1221 Compliant

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

Both C- and L-band devices are available

 

Enclosure type: Plastic ABS Box or LGX or 1U Rack Mounted

 

Applications

Dense WDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Dual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APCDual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APCDual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APC

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

Company Information:

Dual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APCDual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APCDual Fiber 2x8ch DWDM Mux Demux Module 19Inch 1U Rack Mounted LC/APC

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with most of brands. If more details, please contact us.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These