• Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4
  • Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4
  • Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4
  • Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4
Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4

Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE
Model Number: CVR-DF-SF-LGX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $120-140/pieces
Packaging Details: Plug-in LGX BOX
Delivery Time: 4-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000-10000/per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operation Wave: 1310nm Connector: LC
Rate: 40G/100G
High Light:

Dual fiber to Single Fiber Converter

,

40G/100G Single Fiber Converter

,

Single Fiber Converter ER4 ZR4

Product Description

100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single Fiber Converter

 

Plug-in LGX BOX. You also can buy 4-slot 1U rack. 

 

With the increase of 100G data transmission with large bandwidth, optical fiber resources between data centers are becoming less and less. How to reuse existing optical fibers can save considerable costs for enterprises. Hilink provides 100G dual-port to single-port converter for bidirectional transmission of 100GLR4/ER4 optical modules over one core fiber, enabling multiple 100G services using the existing dual-core fiber.

 

Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 0

 

Dual fiber 100G transceiver in single fiber transmission application:

Product Panel

 

Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 1

 

  • Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber
  • Operation wave 1310nm
  • LC Connector
  • Passive device, Low Insertion Loss

 

Specifications

Wavelength 1310nm Rate 40G/100G
Insertion Loss ≤ 1dB Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Insertion Loss ≤ 2.7dB Isolation ≥35dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.1ps Return Loss ≥ 45dB
TDL (dB) ≤0.15dB PMD (ps) ≤0.055nm
Return Loss ≥ 45dB Directivity ≥ 45dB
Power handling ≤500mW Fiber Type SMF-28e
Connector LC, SC, FC (UPC/APC) Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX :0.5KG

4Slot 1u Rack: 2.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX 214.5*150*20mm

4Slot 1u Rack 44*440*160mm

 

 

 

Package Information

                               Plug-in LGX Box                                                                  4-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 

Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 2Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Dual Fiber To Single Fiber Converter 40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.