Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

80KM SC Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To 1X1000M Fx Single Mode Single Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-MC-SC-SS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic packaging, Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000PCS/month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 10/100/1000M Tx To 1000M Fx SM SF Fiber Media Converter Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Fiber Count: Single Reach: Max Up To 100KM
Ports: 1 RJ45 + 1 SC Fiber Power Supply: External Adapter
High Light:

80KM SC Fiber Media Converter

,

SM SC Fiber Media Converter

,

FCC single mode sc media converter

Product Description

10/100/1000M Tx to 1* 1000M Fx Single Mode Single Fiber 80KM SC Media Converter

 

 

Product Description

 

Hilink's 10/100/1000m fiber optical media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link.  

The Gigabit Converters could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 14~16 slots RACK

 

Item No. HL-MC-SC-SS Vendor Name Hilink
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Max Cable Distance 80KM
Interface  1 RJ45 + SC Cable Type Single Mode 
Cable Count SMF Customization Supported

Features

 

* Half or full duplex auto-negotiation

* 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for RJ45 port

* Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper RJ45 port

* Plug-and-play installation

* Extend network distance up to 100 km

* SC/FC/ST fiber port optional

* External power supply

* 6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators

* It can be built in 14slot media converter chassis

 

Applications

 

* Local Area Networks (LAN)

* Enterprise Networks

* Campus Networks

* Fiber to the Building (FTTB)

* Fiber to the Curb (FTTC)

* Point-to-point fiber networks

 

Details Images

80KM SC Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To 1X1000M Fx Single Mode Single Fiber 080KM SC Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To 1X1000M Fx Single Mode Single Fiber 180KM SC Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To 1X1000M Fx Single Mode Single Fiber 2

 

 

Hilink Advantages

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc
.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.
 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These