Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

10/100/1000M Tx To 1000M SFP Media Converter 12V DC Power Supply For Fiber Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-MC-1000-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic packaging, Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000PCS/month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 10/100/1000M Tx To 1000M Fx SFP Media Converter Ports: 2 Ports ( RJ45 + SFP)
Power Supply: External Adapter DC Power: 12V
Application: Fiber Networks Single Reach Upgrading Distance Extension: Based On SFP
High Light:

1000M SFP Media Converter

,

Fiber Networks SFP Media Converter

,

12V sfp module media converter

Product Description

10/100/1000M Tx to 1000M SFP DC Power Supply Media Converter for Point -to-Point Fiber Network

 

 

Product Description

 

Hilink's 10/100/1000Base media converter with SFP port and rj45 port , single / duplex fiber ,external power

 

Item No. HL-MC-1000-SFP Vendor Name Hilink
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance up to SFP
Interface 1 RJ45 + 1 SFP Customization Supported

Features

 

* Half or full duplex auto-negotiation

* 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port

* Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper port

* Plug-and-play installation

* Extend network distance up to 25KM

* SC/FC/ST fiber port optional

* External power supply

* 6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators

* It can be mounted in 14slot media converter chassis

 

Applications

 

* Local Area Networks (LAN)

* Enterprise Networks

* Campus Networks

* Fiber to the Building (FTTB)

* Fiber to the Curb (FTTC)

* Point-to-point fiber networks

 

Details Images

 

10/100/1000M Tx To 1000M SFP Media Converter 12V DC Power Supply For Fiber Networks 010/100/1000M Tx To 1000M SFP Media Converter 12V DC Power Supply For Fiber Networks 110/100/1000M Tx To 1000M SFP Media Converter 12V DC Power Supply For Fiber Networks 210/100/1000M Tx To 1000M SFP Media Converter 12V DC Power Supply For Fiber Networks 3

 

 

Hilink Advantages

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc
.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.
 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These