Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

SMF XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant 10G ZR BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-XFP-BXU/D-80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 80KM Package: XFP
Transmitter: EML Receiver: APD
High Light:

SMF XFP Optical Module Transceiver

,

10G ZR XFP Optical Module

,

1550nm XFP Optical Module 80KM

Product Description

 

 

XFP 10G ZR BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80KM SMF XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant

 

 

Hilink’s HLXBxx1XL-CD80 transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are avail-able via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.The transceiver designs are optimized for high per-formance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and telecom applications.

 

 

 

 

 

SMF XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant 10G ZR BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80KM 0
 

Features

  •  Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  •  Simplex LC Connector

  •  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  •  Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver

  •  Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver

  •  Applicable for 80km SMF connection

  •  Low power consumption, < 3.5W

  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  •  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  •  Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

     

Specifications
 

Item No. HL-XFP-BX-80 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 11.3Gb/s
Wavelength 1490/1550nm Max Cable Distance 80KM
Interface LC Simplex Optical Components EML + APD
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Note
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λ nm 1470 1490 1510  
  λ nm 1530 1550 1565  
Average Output Power Pave dBm 0   5 1
Extinction Ratio ER dB 9      
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR dB 30      

RMS spectral width

Δλ

nm     1  

Rise/Fall time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

ps     50  

Dispersion penalty

TDP

dB    

3.2

 
Relative Intensity Noise RIN dB/Hz     -128  
Receiver

Center Wavelength

λC nm 1530 1550 1565  

 

λC nm 1470 1490 1510  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1 dBm     -22 2
Receiver Overload  Pave dBm -7      
LOS Assert

Pa

dBm -35      
LOS De-Assert LOS

Pd

dBm     -23  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa dB 0.5      

 

Notes:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3ae.

2. Measured with worst ER=9; BER<10-12; 231 – 1 PRBS.

 

Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Applications

 

  •  10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

  •  10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

  •  SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

  •  Other optical link


Details Photos

SMF XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant 10G ZR BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80KM 1SMF XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant 10G ZR BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80KM 2

 

Hilink Advantages

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

 

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These