Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10GXX-80-T
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Wavelength: C-band Wavelength Data: 9.95 To 11.3Gbps
Distance: 80KM Package: SFP+
Transmitter: C-band-tunable Laser Receiver: APD
High Light:

C Band SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

80KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

Tunable 10g sfp+ transceiver

Product Description

 

C-Band 50GHZ Tunable DWDM SFP+ 10GBASE Optical Module 80KM Transmission Transceiver

 

Hilink C-band Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps multi-rate 50GHz/100GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber.

Compatible with multiple network applications and transmission formats: CPRI, OTN, Fibre Channel, etc. Hot pluggable, and with narrow band tunability, it significantly reduces sparing and configuring costs in optical networks.

The module is optimised for Local Area Networks (LAN), Mobile Fronthaul and 10G Ethernet (10GbE), over single-mode fibre (SMF) optical links, P2P and passive networks. Optional G.Metro feature enables wavelength auto-tuning over Fibre. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface.

 
 

Features

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gbps data rate 
  • 50GHz/100GHz ITU channel spacing (C-Band)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • C-band-tunable laser and high-performance APD photo-detector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 2.3W with CDR for Industrial temperature
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • Case temperature range: Commercial 0~70℃ / Industrial -40~85℃ optional

 
Specifications & Parameters
 

Item No. DW-SFP10GX-80-T Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength DWDM CH17-CH61 Max Cable Distance 80KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Transmit Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Optical Wavelength-End Of Life λ X-100 X X+100 pm
Optical Wavelength-Beginning Of Life λ X-25 X X+25 pm
Average Optical Power Pavg 0   +5 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 6     dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.0 dB
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz
Optical Return Loss Tolerance    20     dB


Receive Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Center Wavelength λr 1480   1565 nm
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -23 dBm
Los Assert LOSa -40   - dBm
Los Dessert LOSd     -24 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSh 0.5     dB
Overload Sat -7     dBm
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB


 Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
 
Applications

 

  • Fully Tunable 50GHz DWDM SFP

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

  • Sonet OC-192/SDH SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

  • 10G Fibre channel

  • DWDM Networks

 

 

DWDM Solution Example 


C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver 0

 
Details Photos

 C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver 1C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver 2C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver 3

C Band 50GHZ SFP+ Transceiver Module Tunable DWDM 10GBASE 80KM Transmission Transceiver 4


 

 

Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.
 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These