Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1510nm ER Duplex LC Interface

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-CW-SFP10G-40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ER Distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1510nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temp: 0~70
High Light:

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1510nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Product Description

 

10G CWDM 40KM 1510nm 40KM ER SFP+ Module LC Transceiver

 

Description:
       10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.

       HLSCxx1XL-CD40 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a CWDM EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Features:

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Applicable for 40km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 1.2W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 80 °C


Applications:
       10G Ethernet
       10G Fiber Channels
       CWDM Systems
       SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃

 

Product shows:
10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1510nm ER Duplex LC Interface 010G CWDM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1510nm ER Duplex LC Interface 110G CWDM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module 1510nm ER Duplex LC Interface 2

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

FAQ:

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These