Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

10G 1550nm 40KM XFP Transceiver Module RoHS Compliant Dual LC 10GB XFP ER

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-XFP-ER-40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1550nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 40KM Package: XFP
Transmitter: EML Receiver: PIN Photo-detector
High Light:

1550nm XFP Transceiver Module

,

40KM XFP Transceiver Module

,

ER 10g xfp transceiver

Product Description

 

10G 1550nm 40KM XFP Optical Module RoHS Compliant Dual LC 10GB XFP ER

 

Hilink 10G XFP ER optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over Single Mode fiber.

The Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, now available with Commerical Temperature Range of Operation(0 °C to 70°C) and Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +80°C). They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel and 10G CPRI request. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

 

Item No. HL-XFP-ER-40 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.5Gb/s
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40KM
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components EML+PIN
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser ,PIN photo-detector

  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection

  • Low power consumption, <1.5W

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  • No Reference Clock required

  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C
    Industrial:-40 to 80°C

     

Compatibility

 

Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 


Applications

 

  •  10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

  •  SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

  •  Other optical links


 

Details Photos

 

10G 1550nm 40KM XFP Transceiver Module RoHS Compliant Dual LC 10GB XFP ER 010G 1550nm 40KM XFP Transceiver Module RoHS Compliant Dual LC 10GB XFP ER 110G 1550nm 40KM XFP Transceiver Module RoHS Compliant Dual LC 10GB XFP ER 2

 

Hilink Advantages

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

 

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These