Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

10G MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment DDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-XFP-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Wavelength: 850nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 300m Package: XFP
Tx Power: -8.2~ -1dB Receiver Sensitivity: ≤-9.9
High Light:

MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver

,

Dual LC Optical Fiber XFP Transceiver

,

SR 300m XFP Transceiver

Product Description

XFP MMF 850nm SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment

 

Hilink’s XFP SR transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are avail-able via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.The transceiver designs are optimized for high per-formance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and telecom applications.

 

10G MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment DDM 0

 

 

Features

  •  Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  •  Simplex LC Connector

  •  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  •  Distance up to 300m MMF connection

  •  Low power consumption

  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  •  Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

     

Specifications
 

Item No. HL-XFP-SR Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 11.3Gb/s
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components Vcsel
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λ nm 840   860
Average Output Power Pave dBm -8.2   -1
Average Output Power of Off Transmitter Poff dBm -30    
Extinction Ratio ER dB 6.0    
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR dB 30    

RMS spectral width

Δλ

nm     1
Rise/Fall Time(20-80%) Tr/Tf ps     45
Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA dBm -5.2    
Dispersion penalty   dB     1
Receiver

Center Wavelength

λC nm 840   860
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1 dBm     -9.9
Receiver Overload  Pave dBm -1    
LOS Assert

Pa

dBm -25    
LOS De-Assert LOS

Pd

dBm     -15
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa dB 0.5    
Optical Return Loss   dB 14    

 

 

Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Applications

 

  •  10GBASE Ethernet

  •  Switches & Routers

  •  SONET & SDH

  •  Other optical links


Details Photos



10G MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment DDM 110G MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment DDM 210G MMF 850nm XFP Transceiver SR 300m Reach Dual LC Optical Fiber Equipment DDM 3

Hilink Advantages

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

 

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These