Send Message
Home > products > Fiber Media Converter >
Hilink 10G Mini OEO Media Converter SFP+ To SFP+ Media Converter

Hilink 10G Mini OEO Media Converter SFP+ To SFP+ Media Converter

10G OEO Media Converter

SFP+ OEO Media Converter

10G SFP+ To SFP+ Media Converter

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

Hilink

Certification:

CE Rohs

Model Number:

10G OEO Media Converter

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10G OEO Media Converter
Operating Temperature:
0-70℃
Data Rate:
10G
Certification:
CE RoHS CE
Condition:
Brand New
Type:
Fiber Optic Media Converter
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 pieces
Price
Need to negotiate
Packaging Details
Plastic box+Carton
Delivery Time
5-8 working day
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Alipay, Paypal/Wechat/Trade Assurance
Supply Ability
2000 Pieces/Week
Product Description

High Quality 3 Year Warranty Hilink 10G MINI OEO Media Converter SFP+ To SFP+ Media Converter

 

Desription:

Mini 125M~11.7G OEO Converter. This product is high-performance 125M~11.7G optical signals Repeaters, Using Optical Electrical Optical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplication clock extraction and optical regeneration, with WDM(DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a singlr fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity,expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

Features:

       Supports connections up to 10Gbit/s data rate

Functions as a fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission

For use with SFP+ module and supports hot-plugging

Support 2U Rack (16 Slots) and independent use

Support network management (Web SNMP, Console)

Support in-band management

Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM Wavelength

3R function

Support Jumbo Frame

Transparent Transpor and very low delay

Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber Module

Support Loopback test function

Support PRBS Generator and checker

Support hot plugging

Full State LED display

Easy installation

 

 

Product Description

Real Picture

Hilink 10G Mini OEO Media Converter SFP+ To SFP+ Media Converter 0

 

Order details

2~44Channels available. ​Com port: simplex or duplex. ​Fiber connector: LC/SC or other

 

Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount. ​DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Shipment & Payment ​1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc. ​2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available. ​›& 100% through quality test and aging test. ​›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

 

Our Service

OEM/ODM order is available

We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.