Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
1000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM

1000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM

Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module

1000BASE 1.25G SFP+ Transceiver Module

RX1550nm 80KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-1.25G-SFP-BXD-80KM

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25Gbase
Max Distance:
80km
Wavelength 1:
1490nm/1550nm
Connector:
LC/SC
Warranty:
3 Years
CE FCC Rohs:
Support
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-4 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pairs per Week
Product Description

1000BASE 1.25G Ethernet GigabitBIDI TX1490/RX1550nm 80KM LC/SC SMF DOM

 

General

        Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

1000BASE-BX 80km SFP:

Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1550nm BIDI SFP Transceiver

Tx: 1550nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI SFP Transceiver

 

Features

Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1490nm DFB laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Application

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

1000BASE BIDI(WDM) SFP Transceivers

1.25G BIDI SFP
GLC-BX-D20 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U160 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 160km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D160 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 160km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U200 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 200km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D200 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 200km LC/SC BIDI

 

 

Product Picture

1000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM 01000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM 11000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM 2

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter            
Output Opt. Power PO 0 - +5 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λ 1530 1550 1570 nm 2
Spectral Width σ - - 1 nm 2
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/tf - 170 260 ps 4
Deterministic Jitter Contribution TXΔDJ - 20 56.5 ps 5
Total Jitter Contribution TXΔTJ - - 227 ps  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 9 - - dB  
Receiver            

Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25 Gb/s

(Gigabit Ethernet)

RSENS2 - - -32 dBm 6, 7

Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.06 Gb/s

(1X Fibre Channel)

RSENS1 - - -33 dBm 6, 7
Maximum Received Power RXMAX -9     dBm  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1470 1490 1510 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -34 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -45 - - dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5 - - dB  

 

Notes:

  • Class 1 Laser Safety.
  • Also specified to meet curves in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 Figure 18, which allow trade-off between wavelength, spectral width.
  • Equivalent extinction ratio specification for Fibre Channel. Allows smaller ER at higher average power.
  • Unfiltered, 20-80%. Complies with IEEE 802.3 (Gig. E) and FC 1x eye masks when filtered.
  • Measured with DJ-free data input signal .In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and ΔDJ.
  • Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 specifications.
  • Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER .

 

Mechanical Specifications

1000BASE 1.25G Ethernet Gigabit BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module TX1490 / RX1550nm 80KM 3

 

100% compatibility 

      Cisco, Huawei, MikroTik, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will reply shortly.

 

SHENZHEN HILINK CO., LTD

www.hilinktech.com

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.