Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver

10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver

1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

Dual LC SFP+ Transceiver Module

10KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-10G-LR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10G-SFP-LR
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission Distance:
10km
Connector:
Dual LC
Warranty:
3 Years
CE FCC:
Support
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000/pcs/month
Product Description

10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver

 

 

General

         HILINK HLSP311XL-C(I)D10 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over SingleMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

 

Features

Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 1W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

 

Application

10GBASE-LW/LR at 10.3125Gbps
10G Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Parameter Range Accuracy Calibration
Temperature -5 to +85°C ±3°C Internal
Supply Voltage 2.97 to 3.63V ±3% Internal
Bias Current 3mA to 80mA ±10% Internal
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm ±3dB Internal
RX Power -15~0.5dBm ±3dB

Internal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10G Transceiver:

Part Number Product Description
HL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M, LC
HL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+, 10GBASE-LR, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC
HL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+, 10GBASE-ER, SMF, 1550nm, 40KM, LC
HL-SFP-10G-ZR-80 SFP+, 10GBASE-ZR, SMF, 1550nm, 80KM, LC
HL-SFP-10G-ZR-100 SFP+, 10GBASE-ZR, SMF, 1550nm, 100KM, LC
HL-SFP-10G-ZR-120 SFP+, 10GBASE-ZR, SMF, 1550nm, 120KM, LC

 

Product Picture Shows

10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 010G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 110G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 210G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 3

 

10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 4

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment:
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

Brand new.

OEM/ODM is available.

100% through quality test and aging test.
3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details:

Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Informations:

Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP2, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
Hope to build up a business relation with you.
10G LR SFP 10KM STM-64 SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module Dual LC SMF Compatible Transceiver 5

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.