Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks

20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks

    • 20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks
    • 20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks
  • 20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,Guangdong ,China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
    Model Number: HL-MC-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-7working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal , AliExpress
    Supply Ability: 3000pieces/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10 / 100 / 1000base Media Converter With Sfp Port Port Style: 1 * SFP& 1 * Rj45 Port
    Dara Rate: SFP Port : 1000Base; Rj45 Port: 10 / 100 / 1000Base Adapter: European Or American Standard
    Temperature: 0 - 70 Power Type: External Power
    Key Word: Media Converter

     

    20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks

     

    DESCRIPTION :

     

    10/100/1000Mbps to SFP Socket Fiber Media Converter provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach.Multimode fiber can reach 550m while Single mode fiber max reach to 120km via two fiber.Their plug-and-play design enables a quick and easy installation.It can be used as standalone with their external power supply, or mounted in 14 slot media converter chassis with centralized power .

     

     

    FEATURES:

    •  Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
    •  10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port.
    •  Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper port.
    •  Plug-and-play installation.
    •  Extend network distance base on the SFP module
    •  Fiber port : LC
    •  External power supply.
    •  6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators
    •  Build in 14slot media converter chassis.
     

    APPLICATION: 

    •  Local Area Networks (LAN).
    •  Enterprise Networks.
    •  Campus Networks.
    •  Fiber to the Building (FTTB).
    •  Fiber to the Curb (FTTC).
    •  Point-to-point fiber networks.
    Protocol Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
    IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
    Interface Rj45 Port 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X
    UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
    Fiber Ports 1000Mbps, 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX (SC/ST/FC connector)
    Multi mode: 550m, Single mode: 0~120km
    LED Indicators 1000M,100M, FX/ACT, TP/ACT, FDX,PWR
    Performance Data Transfer 10Mbps,100Mbps,1000Mbps
    Environmental Temperature Operation: 0°C ~55°C; Store: -20°C ~ 80°C
    Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
    Power Supply Input Voltage AC100-240V; DC12/-48V
    Output Voltage 5V/2A
    Consumption 1~5W
    Mechanical Installation Rack mounting or desktop
    Dimensions 95mm*70mm*25mm
    Gross weight 0.4kg/pcs
    Others Certificate FCC, CE,RoHS
    Warranty 3-Year Limited Warranty
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PRODUCT PICTURES:

     

    20km - 120km Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter SFP For LAN Local Area Networks

     

     

    OUR SERVICE :

     

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

     

    SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

     

    GUARANTEE :

     

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

     

    TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

     

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)