Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power Dissipation

Cisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power Dissipation

Cisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-BIDI-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance: 20km Source: FP/DFB
Sensitivity (dBm): <-22 Receiver: PIN
Connector: SC / LC Optical Power (dBm): -8~-4

Cisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power Dissipation​

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

2. FP laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL3512-20

    DFB laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL5312-20

3. PIN photo-detector

4. Up to 20KM on 9/125µm SMF

5. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

6. BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

7. Low power dissipation

8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

9. RoHS compliant and lead-free

10. Single +3.3V power supply

11. Compliant with SFF-8472

12. Case operating temperature

      Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

      Extended: -10°C to +80°C

      Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS 

 

1. Switch to Switch Interface

2. Gigabit Ethernet

3. Switched Backplane Applications

4. Router/Server Interface

5. Other Optical Links

 

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

Cisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power DissipationCisco Compatible SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 20KM Low Power Dissipation

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

Hilink’s 1.25G BIDI SFP 20KM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA),The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the 1310nm FP laser(the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)