Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
1.25G Dual Fiber LC DDM Optical SFP Module , Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25G Dual Fiber LC DDM Optical SFP Module , Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Fiber Transceiver

sfp fiber transceiver

sfp optical transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

SFP-GE-LH-80

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
1.25G
Wavelength:
1550nm
Distance:
80km
Source:
DFB
Sensitivity (dBm):
<-26
Receiver:
PIN
Connector:
LC
Optical Power (dBm):
0~+5
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time
3-6 days
Payment Terms
Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability
1000pcs per day
Product Description

1.25G Dual Fiber LC DDM Optical Sfp Module , Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Fiber Transceiver

 

Features

 

¨ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

¨ 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

¨ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptable

¨ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

¨ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

¨ Compatible with RoHS

¨ +3.3V single power supply

¨ Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

 

¨ Gigabit Ethernet

¨ Fiber Channel

¨ Switch to Switch interface

¨ Switched backplane applications

¨ Router/Server interface

¨ Other optical transmission systems

 

Detail Description

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Specification:

 

P/N HL-SFP-GE-ZX-SM1550
Datarate 1.25Gbps
Wavelenght 1550nm
Distance 80km
Transmitter  DFB
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media type LC SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand Hilink,Cisco,Ciena,Juniper,Huawei etc...
 

 

1.25G Dual Fiber LC DDM Optical SFP Module , Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP Fiber Transceiver 0

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.