Send Message
Home > products > Fiber Media Converter >
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Device , Internet Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Device , Internet Media Converter

optical media converter

fiber optic media converter

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-MC-1000SFP

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10 / 100 / 1000BASE Media Converter
Port Style:
SFP Style & RJ45 Port
Data Rate:
10 / 100 / 1000BASE Auto - Negotiated
Connector:
LC Connector
CE ROHS:
Compliant
Warranty:
3Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability
3000/pieces/month
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Device , Internet Media Converter

 

 

FEATURERS :

 

1.  Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

2.  Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

3.  Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/ Bidi / LC and so on

4.   Support auto mode on TP port

5.   Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

6.   Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

7.   Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

8.   Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

9.   Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

10.  Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

11.  Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

12.  Support STP to form a redundant network;

13.  Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

14.  Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

15.  Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

16.  With wall mountable hole for industrial application

17.  RoHS compliant

18 . LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function, with DIP switch for setting

 

 

Arameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means Media conversion
Delay <10us
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX, RX;
Power supply AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

 

 

PRODUCT PICTURERS:

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Device , Internet Media Converter 0

OUR SERVICE :

 

1.  Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2.  Short lead time after confirmation.

3.  We deliver goods by international Express.

4.  Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›&  Brand new.

›&  OEM/ODM is available.
›&  100% through quality test and aging test.
›&  3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.