Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR

300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR

sfp+ optical transceive

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-10G-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10G SFP+ SR 300M
Condition:
Brand New
Data Transfer Rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
Fiber Connector:
LC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability
3000/pieces/month
Product Description

300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR

 

 

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 

 

DESCRIPTION :

SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.

This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

 

FEATURES :

Series Number HL- SFP - 10G - SR Vendor Name Hilink
Power supply +3.3V Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m
Interface LC Optical Components VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3 to -1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -11.1 to -9.9dBm
Commercial Temperature -5°C to 70°C  Power dissipation <1.0W

 

APPLICATION :

 

●  10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

●  1200-M5-SN-I,1200-M5E-SN-I,1200-M6-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

DETAILED PARAMETER :

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Input Differential Impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω  
Tx_Fault Normal Operation VOL -0.3 - 0.4 V  
Transmitter Fault VOH 2.4 - Vcc V  
TX_Disable (Note 1) Disable VIH 2.0 - Vcc+0.3 V  
Enable VIL -0.3 - 0.8 V  
Average Launch Optical Power Pout -7.3 - -1.0 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.0   - dB  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 3.9 dB  
Average Launch power of OFF TX Poff - - -30 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ 840   860 nm  
RMS Spectral width (max) Δ λ Refer to Table 52-8 of IEEE 802.3-2005.  
Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA  
Relative Intensity Noise(OMA) RIN12     -128 dB/Hz  
Optical Return Loss Tolerance ORLT     12 dB  
Eye Diagram Compatible with IEEE 802.3-2005
             
     
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Differential Data Output Swing Vout 300 - 800 mV  
Output Differential Impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω  

Receiver sensitivity (max)

in OMA

PIN-SENS(OMA) - - -11.1 dBm BER<10E-12; PRBS2^31
Receiver Sensitivity PIN-SENS - - -9.9 dBm  
Overload   -1.0 - - dBm  
Receiver reflectance - - - -12 dB  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 840 - 860 nm  
Los Assert   -32 - - dBm  
Los De-assert   - - -15 dBm  
Los hysteresis   0.5 - - dB  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR 0

 

 

SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

FAQ

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 1 year warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

GUARANTEE :


We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR 1300m Optical Transceiver Module Small Form factor Pluggable Plus 850nm SFP+ 10G SR 2

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.