Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
Metal Enclosure Simplex SFP Transceiver Module , Cisco Compatible SFP Modules

Metal Enclosure Simplex SFP Transceiver Module , Cisco Compatible SFP Modules

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
1.25G
Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Distance:
20Km
Connector Type:
LC/SC
DDM:
Yes
Product Name:
WDM 20Km SFP 1.25G
Warranty:
3years
CE Rohs:
Compliant
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
Delivery Time
1-6working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
50000pairs/month
Product Description

Metal Enclosure Simplex SFP Transceiver Module , Cisco Compatible SFP Modules
 

Tx: 1310nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1550nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

 

Features:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

Single LC/SC connector
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Up to 3km point to point transmission
Single 3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

 

 

B/D Transceiver Series:

GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km
 

 

FAQ
 
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: Could you provide OEM/ODM services?
 A: OEM/ODM order is available.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, MikroTik,H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q: How to place an order?
A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
Metal Enclosure Simplex SFP Transceiver Module , Cisco Compatible SFP Modules 0

Metal Enclosure Simplex SFP Transceiver Module , Cisco Compatible SFP Modules 1

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.