Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

    • MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM
    • MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM
  • MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1.25G SFP BIDI 20Km Wavelength A: TX1310/RX1490nm
    Wavelength B: TX1490/RX1310nm Distance: 20Km
    DDM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Connector Type: LC/SC CE Rohs: Compliant

    MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

     

     

    Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
    Distance up to 120km
    Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

     

    A.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
    B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
    C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
    D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

    E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

     

    Features:
    Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

    1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

    Single LC/SC connector
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    Up to 3km point to point transmission
    Single 3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

    Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

    Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

     

    Applications:

    •  Gigabit Ethernet
    •  Fiber Channel
    •  WDM Application
    •  Telecommunication
    •  PON Network

    General 

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

     


     

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

     

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

     

    MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

     
    MikroTik Compatible SM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm / 1490nm SC / UPC DOM

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)