Send Message
Home > products > DWDM Mux Demux >
ABS and Rack 19 1U mounted 16 Channel DWDM Mux Demux

ABS and Rack 19 1U mounted 16 Channel DWDM Mux Demux

dwdm multiplexer

dwdm filter

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-DW-Mux-Nch

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
16 Channels DWDM Mux
Connector:
SC FC LC/PC
Channel Spacing:
0.8nm
Package:
ABS Box,LGX Box,19' 1U Rack Mount
Warranty:
1 Year
Operating Temperature:
-40~+85℃
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time
1-6working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/month
Product Description

Optical Multiplexer 100Ghz 16 Channels DWDM Mux Module ABS Box SC/APC Connector

 

1. Features:
 

High Channel Isolation

Low Insertion Loss

Optical Path Epoxy Free

Ultra Low TDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)

High Reliability and Stability

 

 

2. Applications

Dense WDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Telecommunication

Fiber optical amplifier

Metro/Access/FTTH

 

3. Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

 RoHS

 

Performance Specifications

 

Wavelength 40 channels C21-C60 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Duplex LC/UPC
Special Port Monitor port&1310nm port Dimension 442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss < 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
 

 

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

above specification are for device without connector.

ABS and Rack 19 1U mounted 16 Channel DWDM Mux Demux 0
 

Order Information

CWDM Channel Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
  16=16 Channel M=Mux
D=DeMux
51=1510nm
53=1531nm
55=1551nm
57=1571nm

L=900um loose tube

 

S=2.0mm loose tube

 

R=3.0mm loose tube

1=1M 00=None
FC=FC/PC FA=FC/APC
SC=SC/PC SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC

 

2~44Channels available.
Com port: simplex or duplex.
Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

 

Products Show

ABS and Rack 19 1U mounted 16 Channel DWDM Mux Demux 1

 

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

 

Guarantee

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.