Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
10km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification

10km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification

sfp+ optical transceive

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-LR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Optical Transceiver Module
Application:
10G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Fiber Type:
SMF
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time
2-7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Week
Product Description

10km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification

 

Product specifications

 

Features

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

 

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links

 

 

 

10Gb Optical Transceivers

 

Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
     
XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
 

 

10km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification 010km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification 110km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification 210km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification 310km LR 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module SMF Fiber FCC RoHS Certification 4

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.