Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

sfp+ optical transceive

sfp+ optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Optical Transceiver Module
Application:
10G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Fiber Type:
MMF
Operating Temperature:
0-70℃
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time
2-7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Week
Product Description

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

 

 

10Gb Optical Transceivers

 

Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
     
XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
 

 

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ,  Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM 0Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ,  Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM 1

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.