Send Message
Home > products > XFP Transceiver >
Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

xfp optical transceiver

xfp fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XFP-WDM-ER

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1270nm/1330nm
Transfer Reach:
40KM
Data Rate:
10Gbps
Receptacle:
SMF Single Fiber LC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Poly bag
Payment Terms
Paypal TT, ESCROW
Product Description

Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

 

Features                                                                                          

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm WDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part
Compatible Brand Extreme Juniper Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP WDM Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

SONETOC-192&SDHSTMI-64.

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

WDM XFP BIDI 40KM is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module.

It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates upto 11.3Gb/s,

it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA.The module data link up to 60kM 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

WDM XFP 20km Optical Parameter

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -2 1 +2 dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1320 1330 1340
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -16 dBm
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm
Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
UBXFP-20-D 1260 1270 1280
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -16 dB
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5

dB

 



Hilink Advantage

 

 
Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM 0
 
 
Our Working Shop
 
Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM 1
 
 
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.