• 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HL85B60910024

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 850nm Date Rate: 8G
Distance: 150m Form Type: Sfp+
Cable Type: Multimode Fiber TX Power: -6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.1dBm DDM: Yes
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

The Hilink 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Cisco Compatible

HL-SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name

Hilink

Form Type

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

300M

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-6~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.1dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706000

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant


 

Form

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Media Type

Interface

SFP+

10Gbps

850nm

300m

MMF

LC

 

 
Packing
1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray.
2. According to Customer's request.

10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module 0

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery
 

10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module 110GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module 210GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module 310GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible  SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP+ Compatible SFP-10G-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.