Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module

10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module

    • 10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module
    • 10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module
  • 10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
    Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Module Name: XFP-10G - LR Data Rate (max): 10.3125Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 10Km Wavelength: 1310nm
    Connector: Duplex LC Connector Fiber Type: Single - Mode

    This module can be make to be compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.
     
     
    1310nm 10G XFP LR Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
     
     
    DESCRIPTION :

     

    10G 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Series Number HL- XFP - 10G - LR Vendor Name Hilink
    Power supply +3.3V Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
    Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10Km
    Interface LC Optical Components

    1310nm DFB laser

    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -6 to -1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -15.4 to -10.3dBm
    Commercial Temperature -5°C to 70°C Power dissipation <1.0W
     
    APPLICATION :
    • 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
    • Other optical links
    PRODUCT SHOW :
     
    10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)