Send Message
Home > products > XFP Transceiver >
XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10G XFP Transceiver , 1550nm transceiver fiber optic 40KM

XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10G XFP Transceiver , 1550nm transceiver fiber optic 40KM

xfp fiber transceiver

xfp optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-XFP-10G-ER

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Module Name:
XFP-10G - ER
Data Rate (max):
10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance:
40Km
Wavelength:
1550nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Fiber Type:
Single - Mode
Connectors:
Duplex LC Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
Supply Ability
1500 pieces / month
Product Description

This module can be make to be compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.
 
 
1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
 
 
DESCRIPTION :
 
The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

 

Transmitter (0~70@9.953Gb/s~11.1Gb/s)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Ave. Output Power Po -1   2 dBm 1
Output Centre Wavelength λ 1530   1565 nm  
Disable Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB 1
Sidemode Supression Ratio   30     dB  
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     45 ps  
Dispersion penalty       2 dB 1
Generation Jitter 1(20KHZ-80MHZ)       0.3 UIp-p 1
Generation Jitter 2(4MHZ-80MHZ)       0.1 UIp-p 1
Optical Eye Mask 1   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.691 1
Optical Eye Mask 2   IEEE802.3ae 2
Reeceiver (0~70@9.953Gb/s~11.1Gb/s)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Overload Po 0.5     dBm  
Input Centre Wavelength λ 1270   1600 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity Pmin     -16 dBm 1
Stressed Sensitivity in OMA       -11.3 dBm 2
LOS Assert LosA -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert LosD     -18 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
Optical Return Loss   14     dB  
Jitter Tolerance   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.783 1
 
 
PRODUCT SHOW :
XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10G XFP Transceiver , 1550nm transceiver fiber optic 40KM 0
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.