• 100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility
  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility
100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- QSFP28-CWDM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Wavelength: 1310NM
Distance: 10km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink 100G CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility Module

 

 

 

 

The 100G CLR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.
 
The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1310 nm and 1330 nm . It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
 
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.
The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.
The 100G CLR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.
 
 
Features

4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Integrated CWDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
Support 100GBASE-CWDM4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps
Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
Duplex LC connectors
Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
 
 
 
Applications
Local Area Network (LAN)
Wide Area Network (WAN)
Ethernet switches and router applications

 

 

 

Transceiver Block Diagram

 

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility 0

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility 1

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information
 
Part NumberDescription
HL-CWDM4-CLR4QSFP28 CWDM4 10km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab

 

 

 

Recommended Power Supply Filter
 
The host board should use the power supply filtering shown as below.
 
100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility 2
                                                    Host Board Power Supply Filtering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information:
 
100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility 3
 
Shipping:
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
 

 
 
 
 
Related products:
100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility 4
 
 
 
 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hilink Fiber Transceiver Module CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.